Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci905
Number of QTL21
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Map Loci
This map contains 905 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:427260scaffold_1:427260marker_locus0.64 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosCOS1201-071_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00450381RosCOS1201-071_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00450381marker_locus0.64 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:425480scaffold_1:425480marker_locus0.64 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:427005scaffold_1:427005marker_locus0.64 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:429080scaffold_1:429080marker_locus0.64 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00538005RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00538005marker_locus1.27 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01235182RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01235182marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01238095RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01238095marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01197874RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01197874marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1410933scaffold_1:1410933marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01111320RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01111320marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1234297scaffold_1:1234297marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1s1_1035107s1_1035107marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00885553RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00885553marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1197679scaffold_1:1197679marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1089018scaffold_1:1089018marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1088673scaffold_1:1088673marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1s1_1238680s1_1238680marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1235205scaffold_1:1235205marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1236264scaffold_1:1236264marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1313299scaffold_1:1313299marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00599759RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00599759marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:567928scaffold_1:567928marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1FRIFRImarker_locus2.56 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map QTL
This map contains 21 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYG.VC6+9-3.1QTL27.22 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYR.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM31.56 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qCYR.VC6+9-7.1QTL28.87 cM34.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPEG.VC6+9-3.1QTL19.39 cM31.53 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qPEG.VC6+9-7.1QTL27.6 cM35.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPER.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM29.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qNA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qNA.VC6+9-3.1QTL8.24 cM19.39 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.5qNA.VC6+9-5.1QTL10.9 cM17.76 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCQA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM141.63 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM32.2 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL20.38 cM47 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL16.76 cM43.5 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(b).VC6+9-3.1QTL14.44 cM46.7 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM28.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL15.39 cM46.71 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL17.64 cM48 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM38.01 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(a).VC6+9-3.1QTL9.52 cM53.43 cM-
Page
1
View Map