Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci905
Number of QTL21
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map Loci
This map contains 905 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_23602708RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_23602708marker_locus65.75 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.2scaffold_2:23628943scaffold_2:23628943marker_locus65.75 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.2scaffold_2:23531467scaffold_2:23531467marker_locus65.75 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_23843142RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_23843142marker_locus66.38 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_23891054RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_23891054marker_locus67.02 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.2s2_24711542s2_24711542marker_locus77.55 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.2scaffold_2:25296198scaffold_2:25296198marker_locus80.15 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.2scaffold_2:25697691scaffold_2:25697691marker_locus83.42 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.2scaffold_2:25894696scaffold_2:25894696marker_locus84.05 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_06031878RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_06031878marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:7803257scaffold_3:7803257marker_locus8.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3s3_8498134s3_8498134marker_locus8.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_08421943RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_08421943marker_locus8.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_08859929RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_08859929marker_locus9.52 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_09379690RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_09379690marker_locus10.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_16184822RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_16184822marker_locus11.44 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_4:18511667scaffold_4:18511667marker_locus15.39 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_12070148RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_12070148marker_locus23.63 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_1:29736964scaffold_1:29736964marker_locus26.22 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:13002400scaffold_3:13002400marker_locus31.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13025963RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13025963marker_locus31.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13174950RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13174950marker_locus32.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3s3_13417026s3_13417026marker_locus32.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13433848RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13433848marker_locus32.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13795019RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13795019marker_locus34.77 cM
Page
...
14
...
Map QTL
This map contains 21 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYG.VC6+9-3.1QTL27.22 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYR.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM31.56 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qCYR.VC6+9-7.1QTL28.87 cM34.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPEG.VC6+9-3.1QTL19.39 cM31.53 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qPEG.VC6+9-7.1QTL27.6 cM35.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPER.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM29.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qNA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qNA.VC6+9-3.1QTL8.24 cM19.39 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.5qNA.VC6+9-5.1QTL10.9 cM17.76 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCQA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM141.63 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM32.2 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL20.38 cM47 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL16.76 cM43.5 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(b).VC6+9-3.1QTL14.44 cM46.7 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM28.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL15.39 cM46.71 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL17.64 cM48 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM38.01 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(a).VC6+9-3.1QTL9.52 cM53.43 cM-
Page
1
View Map