Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci905
Number of QTL21
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map Loci
This map contains 905 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:14631396scaffold_3:14631396marker_locus37.37 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:14630354scaffold_3:14630354marker_locus37.37 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_15357433RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_15357433marker_locus38.01 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:15183623scaffold_3:15183623marker_locus38.01 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:15190912scaffold_3:15190912marker_locus38.01 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:15185795scaffold_3:15185795marker_locus38.01 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3PHYCPHYCmarker_locus39.29 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_15730479RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_15730479marker_locus41.23 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_15960505RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_15960505marker_locus41.23 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:16551428scaffold_3:16551428marker_locus41.86 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_16559009RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_16559009marker_locus41.86 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:16639218scaffold_3:16639218marker_locus42.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:16636443scaffold_3:16636443marker_locus42.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_18138999RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_18138999marker_locus44.43 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:18116803scaffold_3:18116803marker_locus44.43 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:18114958scaffold_3:18114958marker_locus44.43 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:18831438scaffold_3:18831438marker_locus45.72 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:19228181scaffold_3:19228181marker_locus47 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:19148533scaffold_3:19148533marker_locus47 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_18875602RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_18875602marker_locus47 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_19524559RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_19524559marker_locus48.93 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:19864850scaffold_3:19864850marker_locus50.87 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3scaffold_3:19862880scaffold_3:19862880marker_locus50.87 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3s3_19894677s3_19894677marker_locus50.87 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3RosCOS1559-306_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_20247750RosCOS1559-306_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_20247750marker_locus52.15 cM
Page
...
15
...
Map QTL
This map contains 21 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYG.VC6+9-3.1QTL27.22 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYR.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM31.56 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qCYR.VC6+9-7.1QTL28.87 cM34.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPEG.VC6+9-3.1QTL19.39 cM31.53 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qPEG.VC6+9-7.1QTL27.6 cM35.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPER.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM29.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qNA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qNA.VC6+9-3.1QTL8.24 cM19.39 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.5qNA.VC6+9-5.1QTL10.9 cM17.76 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCQA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM141.63 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM32.2 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL20.38 cM47 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL16.76 cM43.5 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(b).VC6+9-3.1QTL14.44 cM46.7 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM28.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL15.39 cM46.71 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL17.64 cM48 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM38.01 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(a).VC6+9-3.1QTL9.52 cM53.43 cM-
Page
1
View Map