Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci905
Number of QTL21
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map Loci
This map contains 905 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:674253scaffold_1:674253marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1197679scaffold_1:1197679marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:681649scaffold_1:681649marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:827843scaffold_1:827843marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1s1_1035107s1_1035107marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1739336scaffold_1:1739336marker_locus3.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1738905scaffold_1:1738905marker_locus3.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1747171scaffold_1:1747171marker_locus3.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1s1_1761660s1_1761660marker_locus3.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1744940scaffold_1:1744940marker_locus3.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:1742354scaffold_1:1742354marker_locus3.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01957104RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01957104marker_locus5.12 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02115377RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02115377marker_locus5.12 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:2195685scaffold_1:2195685marker_locus5.12 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:2125443scaffold_1:2125443marker_locus5.12 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:2116683scaffold_1:2116683marker_locus5.12 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:2116379scaffold_1:2116379marker_locus5.12 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02441717RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02441717marker_locus6.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosCOS1602-202_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02602122RosCOS1602-202_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02602122marker_locus7.04 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosCOS1523-098_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03013675RosCOS1523-098_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03013675marker_locus7.04 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02822461RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02822461marker_locus7.04 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03272484RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03272484marker_locus7.68 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03256420RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03256420marker_locus7.68 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03137813RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03137813marker_locus7.68 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03030908RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03030908marker_locus7.68 cM
Page
2
...
Map QTL
This map contains 21 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYG.VC6+9-3.1QTL27.22 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYR.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM31.56 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qCYR.VC6+9-7.1QTL28.87 cM34.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPEG.VC6+9-3.1QTL19.39 cM31.53 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qPEG.VC6+9-7.1QTL27.6 cM35.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPER.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM29.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qNA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qNA.VC6+9-3.1QTL8.24 cM19.39 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.5qNA.VC6+9-5.1QTL10.9 cM17.76 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCQA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM141.63 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM32.2 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL20.38 cM47 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL16.76 cM43.5 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(b).VC6+9-3.1QTL14.44 cM46.7 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM28.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL15.39 cM46.71 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL17.64 cM48 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM38.01 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(a).VC6+9-3.1QTL9.52 cM53.43 cM-
Page
1
View Map