Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci905
Number of QTL21
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map Loci
This map contains 905 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:11221844scaffold_1:11221844marker_locus41.67 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:11221462scaffold_1:11221462marker_locus41.67 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:11228622scaffold_1:11228622marker_locus41.67 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1s1_11684599s1_11684599marker_locus44.27 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:32026202scaffold_1:32026202marker_locus53.26 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_19836475RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_19836475marker_locus53.26 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:43483scaffold_1:43483marker_locus53.26 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00043011RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00043011marker_locus53.26 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:25232863scaffold_1:25232863marker_locus62.25 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_25233778RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_25233778marker_locus62.25 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:25235564scaffold_1:25235564marker_locus62.25 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_25423943RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_25423943marker_locus64.19 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_26047253RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_26047253marker_locus64.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:26045833scaffold_1:26045833marker_locus64.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:26045392scaffold_1:26045392marker_locus64.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:25877915scaffold_1:25877915marker_locus64.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:25864460scaffold_1:25864460marker_locus64.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:25758618scaffold_1:25758618marker_locus64.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:25753357scaffold_1:25753357marker_locus64.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:25664805scaffold_1:25664805marker_locus64.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_17546834RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_17546834marker_locus64.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:26082824scaffold_1:26082824marker_locus65.46 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:26175485scaffold_1:26175485marker_locus66.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_26215806RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_26215806marker_locus66.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_26164697RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_26164697marker_locus66.1 cM
Page
4
...
Map QTL
This map contains 21 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYG.VC6+9-3.1QTL27.22 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYR.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM31.56 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qCYR.VC6+9-7.1QTL28.87 cM34.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPEG.VC6+9-3.1QTL19.39 cM31.53 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qPEG.VC6+9-7.1QTL27.6 cM35.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPER.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM29.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qNA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qNA.VC6+9-3.1QTL8.24 cM19.39 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.5qNA.VC6+9-5.1QTL10.9 cM17.76 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCQA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM141.63 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM32.2 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL20.38 cM47 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL16.76 cM43.5 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(b).VC6+9-3.1QTL14.44 cM46.7 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM28.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL15.39 cM46.71 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL17.64 cM48 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM38.01 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(a).VC6+9-3.1QTL9.52 cM53.43 cM-
Page
1
View Map