Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci905
Number of QTL21
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map Loci
This map contains 905 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:26292759scaffold_1:26292759marker_locus66.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:26290316scaffold_1:26290316marker_locus66.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:26284212scaffold_1:26284212marker_locus66.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:26647101scaffold_1:26647101marker_locus68.03 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_27968875RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_27968875marker_locus71.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:28841977scaffold_1:28841977marker_locus72.58 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:28835135scaffold_1:28835135marker_locus72.58 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:28834324scaffold_1:28834324marker_locus72.58 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1s1_28785064s1_28785064marker_locus72.58 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:29253428scaffold_1:29253428marker_locus75.85 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:29282577scaffold_1:29282577marker_locus76.49 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:29453609scaffold_1:29453609marker_locus77.13 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:29455610scaffold_1:29455610marker_locus77.13 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:29455289scaffold_1:29455289marker_locus77.13 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1s1_29739032s1_29739032marker_locus77.76 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_29638469RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_29638469marker_locus77.76 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:30425930scaffold_1:30425930marker_locus81.03 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_30413870RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_30413870marker_locus81.03 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:30434058scaffold_1:30434058marker_locus81.03 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:30863791scaffold_1:30863791marker_locus82.32 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosCOS3802-247_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_30725127RosCOS3802-247_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_30725127marker_locus82.32 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_30716095RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_30716095marker_locus82.32 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1s1_31022919s1_31022919marker_locus82.95 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1s1_31001707s1_31001707marker_locus82.95 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_30967575RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_30967575marker_locus82.95 cM
Page
5
...
Map QTL
This map contains 21 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYG.VC6+9-3.1QTL27.22 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYR.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM31.56 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qCYR.VC6+9-7.1QTL28.87 cM34.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPEG.VC6+9-3.1QTL19.39 cM31.53 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qPEG.VC6+9-7.1QTL27.6 cM35.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPER.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM29.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qNA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qNA.VC6+9-3.1QTL8.24 cM19.39 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.5qNA.VC6+9-5.1QTL10.9 cM17.76 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCQA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM141.63 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM32.2 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL20.38 cM47 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL16.76 cM43.5 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(b).VC6+9-3.1QTL14.44 cM46.7 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM28.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL15.39 cM46.71 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL17.64 cM48 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM38.01 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(a).VC6+9-3.1QTL9.52 cM53.43 cM-
Page
1
View Map