Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci905
Number of QTL21
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map Loci
This map contains 905 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:32957713scaffold_1:32957713marker_locus91.97 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33392756RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33392756marker_locus93.25 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33379241RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33379241marker_locus93.25 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33308706RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33308706marker_locus93.25 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33472915RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33472915marker_locus94.53 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33509674RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33509674marker_locus95.17 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33790546RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33790546marker_locus97.11 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33883266RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33883266marker_locus97.11 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:33975054scaffold_1:33975054marker_locus97.11 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33907538RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33907538marker_locus97.11 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:34332790scaffold_1:34332790marker_locus99.04 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_34430805RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_34430805marker_locus99.04 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:34763293scaffold_1:34763293marker_locus100.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:34764698scaffold_1:34764698marker_locus100.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:34761705scaffold_1:34761705marker_locus100.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:34915612scaffold_1:34915612marker_locus100.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:34841423scaffold_1:34841423marker_locus100.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:34764730scaffold_1:34764730marker_locus100.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_34741316RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_34741316marker_locus100.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:34764533scaffold_1:34764533marker_locus100.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:34763826scaffold_1:34763826marker_locus100.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:35094169scaffold_1:35094169marker_locus102.26 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:35037109scaffold_1:35037109marker_locus102.26 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:35229199scaffold_1:35229199marker_locus102.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_35371782RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_35371782marker_locus103.54 cM
Page
7
...
Map QTL
This map contains 21 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYG.VC6+9-3.1QTL27.22 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYR.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM31.56 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qCYR.VC6+9-7.1QTL28.87 cM34.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPEG.VC6+9-3.1QTL19.39 cM31.53 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.7qPEG.VC6+9-7.1QTL27.6 cM35.98 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qPER.VC6+9-3.1QTL20.39 cM29.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qNA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qNA.VC6+9-3.1QTL8.24 cM19.39 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.5qNA.VC6+9-5.1QTL10.9 cM17.76 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCQA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM142.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.1qCA.VC6+9-1.1QTL141.34 cM141.63 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM32.2 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL20.38 cM47 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL16.76 cM43.5 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM32.84 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(b).VC6+9-3.1QTL14.44 cM46.7 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2017QTL21.39 cM28.22 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2018QTL15.39 cM46.71 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.1-2019QTL17.64 cM48 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(L).VC6+9-3.1QTL18.39 cM38.01 cM-
Sweet Cherry-V-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(a).VC6+9-3.1QTL9.52 cM53.43 cM-
Page
1
View Map