Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci781
Number of QTL22
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Map Loci
This map contains 781 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:4518746scaffold_1:4518746marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05564866RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05564866marker_locus2.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosCOS1231-486_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05590801RosCOS1231-486_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05590801marker_locus2.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05857888RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05857888marker_locus5.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05839154RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05839154marker_locus5.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05973940RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05973940marker_locus8.47 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05962255RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05962255marker_locus8.47 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:5962058scaffold_1:5962058marker_locus8.47 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06059026RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06059026marker_locus10.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06215653RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06215653marker_locus11.68 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:6212310scaffold_1:6212310marker_locus11.68 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06427303RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06427303marker_locus11.68 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06310064RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06310064marker_locus11.68 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosCOS2051-059_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06504213RosCOS2051-059_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06504213marker_locus12.97 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06523752RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06523752marker_locus12.97 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07824263RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07824263marker_locus16.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:7760277scaffold_1:7760277marker_locus16.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:7759966scaffold_1:7759966marker_locus16.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:7757068scaffold_1:7757068marker_locus16.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:7459443scaffold_1:7459443marker_locus16.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:7407045scaffold_1:7407045marker_locus16.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:7972170scaffold_1:7972170marker_locus16.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:7407014scaffold_1:7407014marker_locus16.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1scaffold_1:8142235scaffold_1:8142235marker_locus18.17 cM
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08141455RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08141455marker_locus18.17 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map QTL
This map contains 22 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYG.VC6+9-3.2QTL41.9 cM59.45 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qCYR.VC6+9-3.2QTL35.95 cM53.82 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qPEG.VC6+9-3.2QTL43.9 cM59.45 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qPER.VC6+9-3.2QTL45.17 cM48.39 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.4qPER.VC6+9-4.1QTL54.04 cM61.58 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.4qNA.VC6+9-4.1QTL46.44 cM60.58 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.6qNA.VC6+9-6.1QTL70.68 cM75.89 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.2qCQA.VC6+9-2.1QTL4.85 cM11.27 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.2qCA.VC6+9-2.1QTL3.85 cM10.27 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.2-2017QTL45.17 cM54.45 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.2-2018QTL27.77 cM70.54 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC.VC6+9-3.2-2019QTL29.76 cM68.53 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(L).VC6+9-3.2QTL41.9 cM53.81 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(a).VC6+9-3.2QTL46.1 cM67.5 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFSC(b).VC6+9-3.2QTL37 cM63.9 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.2-2017QTL43.9 cM53.82 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.2-2018QTL35.98 cM86.37 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC.VC6+9-3.2-2019QTL32.47 cM82.33 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(L).VC6+9-3.2QTL22.86 cM86.37 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(a).VC6+9-3.2QTL38.98 cM68.54 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.3qFFC(b).VC6+9-3.1QTL21.31 cM79.33 cM-
Sweet Cherry-C-F1-6+9K_array.4qFFC(b).VC6+9-4.1QTL44.16 cM84.07 cM-
Page
1
View Map