Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodMIM
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size121
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentLapins
Population size124
Number of loci124
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactN/A
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Lapinsaccession
Alias:RxL
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:124
Pedigree:Regina × Lapins
Accession type:breeding_research_material
Map Loci
This map contains 124 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00367898RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00367898marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01450317RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01450317marker_locus3.79 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02241751RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02241751marker_locus8.43 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05878432RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05878432marker_locus11.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07130958RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07130958marker_locus15.38 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07824263RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07824263marker_locus18.04 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_12292557RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_12292557marker_locus37.45 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_15061804RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_15061804marker_locus51.39 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_17571526RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_17571526marker_locus54.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_19836475RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_19836475marker_locus56.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_24399603RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_24399603marker_locus61.25 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_29638469RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_29638469marker_locus98.53 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosCOS3802-247_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_30725127RosCOS3802-247_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_30725127marker_locus108.95 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32236350RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32236350marker_locus118 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32759983RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32759983marker_locus119.93 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33358731RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33358731marker_locus124.62 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33345349RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33345349marker_locus124.62 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33790546RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33790546marker_locus128.44 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_36588456RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_36588456marker_locus134.99 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_38376904RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_38376904marker_locus139.29 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_40057233RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_40057233marker_locus149.12 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_40555324RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_40555324marker_locus153.14 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_46402818RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_46402818marker_locus159.07 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_44132511RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_44132511marker_locus161.67 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_42337214RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_42337214marker_locus165.4 cM
Page
1
View Map