Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodMIM
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size121
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentLapins
Population size124
Number of loci124
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactN/A
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Lapinsaccession
Alias:RxL
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:124
Pedigree:Regina × Lapins
Accession type:breeding_research_material
Map Loci
This map contains 124 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_03229768RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_03229768marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_04354053RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_04354053marker_locus3.74 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_05493845RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_05493845marker_locus9.34 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp4_21145128RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp4_21145128marker_locus13.07 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_10930583RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_10930583marker_locus15.88 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_11540955RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_11540955marker_locus17.79 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp2_16214114RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp2_16214114marker_locus46.53 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_16550340RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_16550340marker_locus48.61 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_19869360RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_19869360marker_locus54.53 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_20618503RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_20618503marker_locus58.38 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_21183989RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_21183989marker_locus62.18 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosCOS1328-366_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_22162942RosCOS1328-366_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_22162942marker_locus68.38 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L2RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_24131520RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_24131520marker_locus75.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_00387414RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_00387414marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_00635021RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_00635021marker_locus0.85 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_01544427RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_01544427marker_locus8.49 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_05440880RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_05440880marker_locus31.65 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_05838096RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_05838096marker_locus32.61 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_09789199RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_09789199marker_locus40.54 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_12383977RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_12383977marker_locus43.43 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13144730RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13144730marker_locus48.44 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13406263RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13406263marker_locus51.01 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_15682037RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_15682037marker_locus67.08 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_16692901RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_16692901marker_locus70.03 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_18138999RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_18138999marker_locus74.26 cM
Page
2
View Map