Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodMIM
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size121
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentLapins
Population size124
Number of loci124
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactN/A
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Lapinsaccession
Alias:RxL
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:124
Pedigree:Regina × Lapins
Accession type:breeding_research_material
Map Loci
This map contains 124 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L5RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_12036633RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_12036633marker_locus36.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L5RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_12348189RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_12348189marker_locus39.22 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L5RosCOS1618-422_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_13093085RosCOS1618-422_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_13093085marker_locus45.15 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L5RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_15817487RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_15817487marker_locus57.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L5RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp5_17743459RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp5_17743459marker_locus62.42 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_01811133RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_01811133marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_05978925RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_05978925marker_locus8.21 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_06245490RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_06245490marker_locus11.81 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_07537950RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_07537950marker_locus16.32 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_08513688RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_08513688marker_locus20.77 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_08691599RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_08691599marker_locus22.41 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_09923468RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_09923468marker_locus27.49 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp6_10465107RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp6_10465107marker_locus30.91 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_11615128RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_11615128marker_locus33.41 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_15851017RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_15851017marker_locus42.91 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp6_02657859RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp6_02657859marker_locus48.04 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L6RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp6_23941299RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp6_23941299marker_locus86.81 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_04261930RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_04261930marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_02481336RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_02481336marker_locus1.76 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_00926005RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_00926005marker_locus5.19 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_12127684RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_12127684marker_locus21.14 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_13206564RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_13206564marker_locus24.18 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_14253560RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_14253560marker_locus37.23 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L7RosCOS1400-158_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_15629934RosCOS1400-158_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_15629934marker_locus46.23 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Lapins-2023.L7RosCOS1148-321_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_16283834RosCOS1148-321_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_16283834marker_locus50.09 cM
Page
4
View Map