Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodMIM
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Population size122
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentLapins
Population size124
Number of loci136
Number of QTL133
Number of linkage groups13
Publication[view all]
ContactN/A
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Lapinsaccession
Alias:RxL
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:124
Pedigree:Regina × Lapins
Accession type:breeding_research_material
Map Loci
This map contains 136 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00212925RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00212925marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosCOS1201-071_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00450381RosCOS1201-071_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00450381marker_locus0.87 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08833408RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08833408marker_locus33.08 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10175178RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10175178marker_locus39.95 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10637855RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10637855marker_locus42.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10979761RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10979761marker_locus48.79 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_11338862RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_11338862marker_locus51.71 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_12169972RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_12169972marker_locus61.21 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_13052512RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_13052512marker_locus63.25 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_16612689RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_16612689marker_locus69.47 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosCOS2143-270_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_21773370RosCOS2143-270_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_21773370marker_locus75.55 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_24575772RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_24575772marker_locus79.02 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_15181737RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_15181737marker_locus80.93 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_26047253RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_26047253marker_locus87 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_26215806RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_26215806marker_locus89.94 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_31301016RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_31301016marker_locus109.93 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32460426RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32460426marker_locus113.05 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32894074RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32894074marker_locus115.75 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosCOS1612-172_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_34168048RosCOS1612-172_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_34168048marker_locus124.63 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosCOS1549-533_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_34192653RosCOS1549-533_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_34192653marker_locus125.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosCOS0502-212_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_35635315RosCOS0502-212_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_35635315marker_locus132.46 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_36188884RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_36188884marker_locus134.05 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_36993407RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_36993407marker_locus137.67 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45720052RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45720052marker_locus154.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45028492RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45028492marker_locus160.17 cM
Page
1
Map QTL
This map contains 133 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.ForliQTL--29.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.Forli2QTL--28 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFWT.RL-L1.ForliQTL--121.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.Forli3QTL--23 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFWT.RL-R5.ForliQTL--17.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L5qFWT.RL-L5.ForliQTL--53.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.Forli4QTL--30.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFWT.RL-R5.Forli2QTL--6.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.Forli5QTL--29.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFWT.RL-R5.Forli3QTL--8.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFWT.RL-L1.Forli2QTL--127.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R6qFWT.RL-R6.ForliQTL--28.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.MariborQTL--27.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L4qFWT.RL-L4.MariborQTL--47.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.Maribor2QTL--26.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.Maribor3QTL--30 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.Maribor4QTL--28.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFWT.RL-R5.MariborQTL--20.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L4qFWT.RL-L4.Maribor5QTL--49.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFWT.RL-L1.MuricaQTL--147.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7qFWT.RL-R7.MuricaQTL--64.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFWT.RL-L1.Murica2QTL--139.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R3qFWT.RL-R3.MuricaQTL--47.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFWT.RL-L1.Murica3QTL--145.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFWT.RL-L1.Murica4QTL--150.5 cM
Page
1
View Map