Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodMIM
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Population size122
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentLapins
Population size124
Number of loci136
Number of QTL133
Number of linkage groups13
Publication[view all]
ContactN/A
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Lapinsaccession
Alias:RxL
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:124
Pedigree:Regina × Lapins
Accession type:breeding_research_material
Map Loci
This map contains 136 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13466702RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13466702marker_locus62.33 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13567593RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_13567593marker_locus64.36 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R3RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp3_15963845RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp3_15963845marker_locus77 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_17302344RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_17302344marker_locus81.88 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_18419753RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_18419753marker_locus84.64 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R3RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_18875602RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_18875602marker_locus86.46 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosCOS1689-287_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_00569769RosCOS1689-287_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_00569769marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp4_01282672RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp4_01282672marker_locus1.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp4_02689311RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp4_02689311marker_locus9.39 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp4_03136281RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp4_03136281marker_locus11.36 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_04551204RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_04551204marker_locus16.59 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_06580288RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_06580288marker_locus24.09 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_08950735RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_08950735marker_locus29.27 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_10071883RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_10071883marker_locus33.44 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_17791585RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp2_17791585marker_locus39.78 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_14026352RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_14026352marker_locus43.88 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_14703566RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_14703566marker_locus47.92 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_17222313RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_17222313marker_locus50.92 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosCOS1252-088_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_18584595RosCOS1252-088_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_18584595marker_locus53.87 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_20004975RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_20004975marker_locus59.91 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_23921667RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_23921667marker_locus63.87 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_26771048RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_26771048marker_locus68.67 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_26601047RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp4_26601047marker_locus69.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_00318184RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_00318184marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_03864042RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp5_03864042marker_locus0.91 cM
Page
3
Map QTL
This map contains 133 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R2qFWT.RL-R2.ToulenneQTL--72.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R3qFWT.RL-R3.ToulenneQTL--51 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.Toulenne4QTL--22.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFWT.RL-R5.Toulenne2QTL--51.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.Toulenne5QTL--29.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFWT.RL-L1.ToulenneQTL--138.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R2qFWT.RL-R2.Toulenne2QTL--60.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.Toulenne6QTL--29.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFWT.RL-R5.Toulenne3QTL--56.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFWT.RL-L1.Toulenne2QTL--144.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L5qFWT.RL-L5.Toulenne2QTL--54.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L6qFWT.RL-L6.Toulenne4QTL--32.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1qFWT.RL-R1.multilocationQTL--27.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R2qFWT.RL-R2.multilocationQTL--13.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R3qFWT.RL-R3.multilocationQTL--47.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFWT.RL-R4.multilocationQTL--29.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFWT.RL-R5.multilocationQTL--1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R6qFWT.RL-R6.multilocationQTL--86 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7qFWT.RL-R7.multilocationQTL--60.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8qFWT.RL-R8.multilocationQTL--47.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFWT.RL-L1.multilocationQTL--145.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L4qFWT.RL-L4.multilocationQTL--40.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L5qFWT.RL-L5.multilocationQTL--55.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L6qFWT.RL-L6.multilocationQTL--16 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.ForliQTL--29.8 cM
Page
3
View Map