Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodMIM
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Population size122
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentLapins
Population size124
Number of loci136
Number of QTL133
Number of linkage groups13
Publication[view all]
ContactN/A
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Lapinsaccession
Alias:RxL
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:124
Pedigree:Regina × Lapins
Accession type:breeding_research_material
Map Loci
This map contains 136 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_13141160RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_13141160marker_locus30.13 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_14014394RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_14014394marker_locus31.53 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_28206268RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_28206268marker_locus34.06 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_14923589RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_14923589marker_locus37.12 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_15026598RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_15026598marker_locus41.05 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosCOS1289-122_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_15671883RosCOS1289-122_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_15671883marker_locus41.96 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_16342381RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_16342381marker_locus45.57 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_01008652RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp3_01008652marker_locus49.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_19472183RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_19472183marker_locus53.51 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_20711066RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_20711066marker_locus58.54 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21742581RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21742581marker_locus62.43 cM
Page
6
Map QTL
This map contains 133 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.Toulenne4QTL--22.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.Toulenne5QTL--28.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFULLBLOOM.RL-L1.Toulenne4QTL--141.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R2qFULLBLOOM.RL-R2.Toulenne2QTL--64.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.Toulenne6QTL--29.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFULLBLOOM.RL-R5.Toulenne2QTL--7.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFULLBLOOM.RL-L1.Toulenne5QTL--146 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L6qFULLBLOOM.RL-L6.Toulenne4QTL--18.4 cM
Page
6
View Map