Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodMIM
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Population size122
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentLapins
Population size124
Number of loci136
Number of QTL133
Number of linkage groups13
Publication[view all]
ContactN/A
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Lapinsaccession
Alias:RxL
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:124
Pedigree:Regina × Lapins
Accession type:breeding_research_material
Map Loci
This map contains 136 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_20150761RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_20150761marker_locus77.02 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_20209981RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_20209981marker_locus78 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_22296379RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_22296379marker_locus90.73 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_22578566RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_22578566marker_locus93.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_22872838RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_22872838marker_locus96.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_25429330RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_25429330marker_locus111.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_25631852RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_25631852marker_locus114.08 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_26373740RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_26373740marker_locus116.42 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosCOS3729-417_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_04467254RosCOS3729-417_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_04467254marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_07762587RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_07762587marker_locus5.51 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_08954812RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_08954812marker_locus7.36 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_12357086RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_12357086marker_locus11.12 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_12781131RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_12781131marker_locus16.39 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp7_13611374RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp7_13611374marker_locus22.19 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_16043548RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_16043548marker_locus36.42 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_16709587RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_16709587marker_locus40.99 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_19919742RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_19919742marker_locus64.39 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_20894129RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_20894129marker_locus68.82 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_21282777RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_21282777marker_locus72.45 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_01156062RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_01156062marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_04612786RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_04612786marker_locus2.81 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_06563189RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_06563189marker_locus7.72 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_10189188RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_10189188marker_locus12.83 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_12099223RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_12099223marker_locus22.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_12400779RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_12400779marker_locus25.16 cM
Page
5
Map QTL
This map contains 133 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1qFULLBLOOM.RL-R1.MurciaQTL--45.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R2qFULLBLOOM.RL-R2.Murcia2QTL--34.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R7qFULLBLOOM.RL-R7.MurciaQTL--65.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.NimesQTL--25 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFULLBLOOM.RL-R5.NimesQTL--1.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L6qFULLBLOOM.RL-L6.NimesQTL--20.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.Nimes2QTL--30.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.Nimes3QTL--26 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.Nimes4QTL--13.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R1qFULLBLOOM.RL-R1.NimesQTL--37.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.Nimes5QTL--27.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFULLBLOOM.RL-R5.Nimes2QTL--1.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R8qFULLBLOOM.RL-R8.NimesQTL--41.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L6qFULLBLOOM.RL-L6.Nimes2QTL--15.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.ToulenneQTL--29.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFULLBLOOM.RL-L1.ToulenneQTL--135.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L6qFULLBLOOM.RL-L6.ToulenneQTL--39.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.Toulenne2QTL--29 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R5qFULLBLOOM.RL-R5.ToulenneQTL--6.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFULLBLOOM.RL-L1.Toulenne2QTL--141 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L6qFULLBLOOM.RL-L6.Toulenne2QTL--27.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R4qFULLBLOOM.RL-R4.Toulenne3QTL--33 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L1qFULLBLOOM.RL-L1.Toulenne3QTL--137.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.L6qFULLBLOOM.RL-L6.Toulenne3QTL--22.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-Regina-2023.R2qFULLBLOOM.RL-R2.ToulenneQTL--64.4 cM
Page
5
View Map