Prunus Bin Map

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus Bin Map
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci1245
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactP. Arus
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 1,245 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus Bin Map.LG1MA067aMA067amarker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1EPPCU2979EPPCU2979marker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1EPPCU2842EPPCU2842marker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1UDA-053UDA-053marker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1AA08AA08Bmarker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1EPPCU3062EPPCU3062marker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1UDAp-471UDAp-471marker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1UDAp-463UDAp-463marker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1EPPCU1363EPPCU1363marker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1UDAp-466UDAp-466marker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1M16M16amarker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1EPPCU0027EPPCU0027marker_locus0 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_2090_61RosCOS_2090_61marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_2090_INDEL 75-83RosCOS_2090_INDEL 75-83marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_1231_486RosCOS_1231_486marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_1244_250RosCOS_1244_250marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_1231_187RosCOS_1231_187marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_3055RosCOS_3055marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_1231_386RosCOS_1231_386marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_1265_33RosCOS_1265_33marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_1160_47RosCOS_1160_47marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_1160_101RosCOS_1160_101marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_1231_478RosCOS_1231_478marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1pchcms4pchcms4marker_locus13.6 cM
Prunus Bin Map.LG1RosCOS_1244_336RosCOS_1244_336marker_locus13.6 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
P. Arus
First name:Pere
Last name:Arus
Institution:IRTA
Address:Institut de Recerca I Tecnologia Agroalimentaries (IRTA), Departament de Genetica Vegetal, Carretera de Cabrils s/n, 08348 Cabrils, Spain
Email:pere.arus@irta.es
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap30
View Map