Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSour Cherry-M172x25-F1
SpeciesPrunus cerasus
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size111
Map unitcM
Population size111
Number of loci1795
Number of QTL2
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAmy Iezzoni
Stock
NameTypeDetails
M172_x_25-02-29population
Population size:111
Alias:Pop1
Map Loci
This map contains 1,795 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00212925RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00212925marker_locus0 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00343932RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00343932marker_locus0 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00051332RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00051332marker_locus0 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00072435RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00072435marker_locus0 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00375897RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00375897marker_locus0 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00154827RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00154827marker_locus0 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730marker_locus0 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosCOS1201-071_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00450381RosCOS1201-071_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00450381marker_locus0 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00282209RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00282209marker_locus0 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00196391RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00196391marker_locus0 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00538005RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00538005marker_locus1.49 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00673608RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00673608marker_locus3.8 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00687892RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00687892marker_locus4.04 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01197874RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01197874marker_locus4.16 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00985514RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00985514marker_locus4.16 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00694731RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00694731marker_locus4.16 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01235182RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01235182marker_locus4.16 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00885553RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00885553marker_locus4.16 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01010940RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01010940marker_locus4.16 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01049839RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01049839marker_locus4.16 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01111320RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01111320marker_locus4.16 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01238095RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01238095marker_locus4.16 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01292903RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01292903marker_locus4.65 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01331155RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01331155marker_locus5 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01384870RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01384870marker_locus5.38 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
Amy Iezzoni
First name:Amy
Last name:Iezzoni
Title:Professor
Institution:Michigan State University
Address:A342 PSSB, East Lansing, MI 48824
Country:USA
Email:iezzoni@msu.edu
Phone:517-355-5191 x1391
Keywords:cherry breeder
Last update:Jun 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 2 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG1qBD.M172x25-LG1.2QTL77.8 cM93.1 cM85.9 cM
Sour Cherry-M172x25-F1.LG5qBD.M172x25-LG5.1QTL11.6 cM34.4 cM25.7 cM
Page
1
View Map