Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePear-PM-F1-PEAR3
SpeciesPyrus x bretschneideri
Pyrus communis
SoftwareJoinMap 4.0
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentPEAR3
Paternal parentMoonglow
Population size98
Number of loci204
Number of QTL4
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactDavid Chagné
Stock
NameTypeDetails
PEAR3_x_Moonglowbreeding_research_material
Alias:T003xM
Population size:98
Map Loci
This map contains 204 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.1NH013aNH013amarker_locus0 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GT_387_4792128Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GT_387_4792128marker_locus24.26 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_213_786964Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_213_786964marker_locus34.05 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.1FFRJ0CP02DJ3YD_234FFRJ0CP02DJ3YD_234marker_locus36.11 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_223_5088035Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_223_5088035marker_locus42.59 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_861832_Lg10_00106_MAF10_MDP0000277990_exon2RosBREED_SNP_AG_861832_Lg10_00106_MAF10_MDP0000277990_exon2marker_locus0 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_856184_Lg10_00106_MAF30_1643657_exon2RosBREED_SNP_CT_856184_Lg10_00106_MAF30_1643657_exon2marker_locus0.01 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TG_12055755_Lg10_RosCOS2353_MAF50_1665006_exon5RosBREED_SNP_TG_12055755_Lg10_RosCOS2353_MAF50_1665006_exon5marker_locus12.27 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GA_192_5068090Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GA_192_5068090marker_locus25.9 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_16729529_Lg10_01710_MAF40_703557_exon1RosBREED_SNP_CT_16729529_Lg10_01710_MAF40_703557_exon1marker_locus36.82 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10NH045aNH045amarker_locus41.23 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_20815691_Lg10_PG_MAF20_433322_exon1RosBREED_SNP_GA_20815691_Lg10_PG_MAF20_433322_exon1marker_locus42.01 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_38037125_Lg2_10007_MAF40_485227_exon1RosBREED_SNP_CT_38037125_Lg2_10007_MAF40_485227_exon1marker_locus44.71 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_28131963_Lg10_68102_MAF10_68102_exon1RosBREED_SNP_CT_28131963_Lg10_68102_MAF10_68102_exon1marker_locus55.33 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_284_5106235Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_284_5106235marker_locus56.81 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10GDsnp00346GDsnp00346marker_locus57.64 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10MS02a01MS02a01marker_locus61.12 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_220_5103922Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_220_5103922marker_locus61.3 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GA_193_5146399Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GA_193_5146399marker_locus61.31 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_32730568_Lg10_RosCOS3231_MAF50_492103_exon1RosBREED_SNP_AG_32730568_Lg10_RosCOS3231_MAF50_492103_exon1marker_locus62.64 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.10RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AC_784801_Lg5_00460_MAF20_1670871_exon1RosBREED_SNP_AC_784801_Lg5_00460_MAF20_1670871_exon1marker_locus64.42 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_7741659_Lg12_01703_MAF20_MDP0000736860_exon1RosBREED_SNP_TC_7741659_Lg12_01703_MAF20_MDP0000736860_exon1marker_locus0 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GT_29809045_Lg11_00662_MAF20_1633056_exon3RosBREED_SNP_GT_29809045_Lg11_00662_MAF20_1633056_exon3marker_locus8.92 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GT_13708618_Lg10_snpEG631376_MAF30_MDP0000139189_exon4RosBREED_SNP_GT_13708618_Lg10_snpEG631376_MAF30_MDP0000139189_exon4marker_locus10.15 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_26810795_Lg11_01361_MAF20_MDP0000180811_exon3RosBREED_SNP_CT_26810795_Lg11_01361_MAF20_MDP0000180811_exon3marker_locus10.53 cM
Page
1
Contact
NameDetails
David Chagné
First name:David
Last name:Chagné
Institution:The Horticulture and Food Research Institute of New Zealand (HortResearch) Palmerston North
Address:PB 11030, Manawatu Mail Centre, Palmerston North 4442, New Zealand
Country:New Zealand
Email:DChagne@hortresearch.co.nz
Map QTL
This map contains 4 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.5qRCP.PM-ch5QTL44 cM46 cM45 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.8qRCP.PM-ch8.1QTL0 cM30 cM16 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.8qRCP.PM-ch8.2QTL0 cM30 cM16 cM
Pear-PM-F1-PEAR3.8qRCP.PM-ch8.3QTL0 cM30 cM16 cM
Page
1
Publication
YearPublications
2013Montanari S, Saeed M, Knäbel M, Kim Y, Troggio M, Malnoy M, Velasco R, Fontana P, Won K, Durel CE, Perchepied L, Schaffer R, Wiedow C, Bus V, Brewer L, Gardiner SE, Crowhurst RN, Chagné D. Identification of Pyrus Single Nucleotide Polymorphisms (SNPs) and Evaluation for Genetic Mapping in European Pear and Interspecific Pyrus Hybrids. PloS one. 2013; 8(10):e77022.
2015Montanari S, Guérif P, Ravon E, Denancé C, Muranty H, Velasco R, Chagné D, Bus BGM, Robert P, Perchepied L, Durel CE.. Genetic mapping of Cacopsylla pyri resistance in an interspecific pear (Pyrus spp.) population. Tree Genetics and Genomes. 2015; 11:74.
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap113
View Map