Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePear-PM-F1-Moonglow
SpeciesPyrus communis
SoftwareJoinMap 4.0
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentPEAR3
Paternal parentMoonglow
Population size98
Number of loci460
Number of QTL1
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactDavid Chagné
Stock
NameTypeDetails
PEAR3_x_Moonglowaccession
Alias:T003xM
Population size:98
Accession type:breeding_research_material
Contact
NameDetails
David Chagné
First name:David
Last name:Chagné
Institution:The Horticulture and Food Research Institute of New Zealand (HortResearch) Palmerston North
Address:PB 11030, Manawatu Mail Centre, Palmerston North 4442, New Zealand
Country:New Zealand
Email:DChagne@hortresearch.co.nz
Map Loci
This map contains 460 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AC_29615350_Lg3_01969_MAF40_272742_exon2RosBREED_SNP_AC_29615350_Lg3_01969_MAF40_272742_exon2marker_locus35.34 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GA_395_5145617Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GA_395_5145617marker_locus37.25 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_351_5052000Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_351_5052000marker_locus39.35 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4TsuENH004TsuENH004marker_locus41.96 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_445_5082519Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_445_5082519marker_locus43.03 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GA_189_5145977Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GA_189_5145977marker_locus45.49 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_32138210_Lg12_00762_MAF20_1638638_exon5RosBREED_SNP_AG_32138210_Lg12_00762_MAF20_1638638_exon5marker_locus48.32 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_425_5142567Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_425_5142567marker_locus49.64 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4CH02c02bCH02c02bmarker_locus51.1 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_181_5112639Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_181_5112639marker_locus52.11 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_512_5142823Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_512_5142823marker_locus53.01 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_24254801_Lg4_00283_MAF20_1625979_exon2RosBREED_SNP_GA_24254801_Lg4_00283_MAF20_1625979_exon2marker_locus53.01 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_35445616_Lg12_01793_MAF50_1622722_exon9RosBREED_SNP_TC_35445616_Lg12_01793_MAF50_1622722_exon9marker_locus53.46 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4FFRJ0CP02D2XVO_201FFRJ0CP02D2XVO_201marker_locus53.83 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.4Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GT_403_5061731Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GT_403_5061731marker_locus53.9 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.5RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_16085104_Lg16_02783_MAF20_MDP0000704254_exon2RosBREED_SNP_GA_16085104_Lg16_02783_MAF20_MDP0000704254_exon2marker_locus0 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.5Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_474_5062697Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_474_5062697marker_locus0 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.5RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_13600964_Lg7_01305_MAF30_MDP0000269737_exon1RosBREED_SNP_CT_13600964_Lg7_01305_MAF30_MDP0000269737_exon1marker_locus13.38 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.5Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AG_339_5142260Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AG_339_5142260marker_locus15.4 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.5Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AG_207_5068451Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AG_207_5068451marker_locus15.88 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.5Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AG_196_5076893Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AG_196_5076893marker_locus17.78 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.5Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CA_214_911618Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CA_214_911618marker_locus19.78 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.5TsuENH086TsuENH086marker_locus22.71 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.5Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TG_163_5062286Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TG_163_5062286marker_locus34.22 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.5RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_25120947_Lg5_00373_MAF40_25601_exon2RosBREED_SNP_AG_25120947_Lg5_00373_MAF40_25601_exon2marker_locus37.95 cM
Page
...
15
Map QTL
This map contains 1 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.15qRCP.PM-ch15QTL49 cM51 cM49.5 cM
Page
1
View Map