Sweet Cherry-RG-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RG-F1-2015
SpeciesPrunus avium
SoftwareJoinMap® 4.0
Map typeGenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentGarnet
Population size117
Number of loci483
Number of linkage groups16
Publication[view all]
ContactE. Dirlewanger
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Garnetbreeding_research_material
Alias:RxG
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:117
Map Loci
This map contains 483 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730Rsweet_1_00348730marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00694731Rtart_1_00694731marker_locus0.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00885553Rsweet_1_00885553marker_locus1.73 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1FRIFRImarker_locus2.03 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01176314Rsweet_1_01176314marker_locus2.56 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01450317Rsweet_1_01450317marker_locus3.45 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01737374Rsweet_1_01737374marker_locus5.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02441717Rsweet_1_02441717marker_locus6.12 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02967004Rsweet_1_02967004marker_locus8.78 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03438841Rsweet_1_03438841marker_locus9.66 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_04905651Rsweet_1_04905651marker_locus12.31 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_04904130Rtart_1_04904130marker_locus12.32 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05878432Rsweet_1_05878432marker_locus13.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05894052Rsweet_1_05894052marker_locus14.08 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05962255Rsweet_1_05962255marker_locus14.97 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07130958Rsweet_1_07130958marker_locus15.85 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07374161Rsweet_1_07374161marker_locus16.73 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1FRS5FRS5marker_locus16.73 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08106269Rsweet_1_08106269marker_locus20.31 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08240209Rsweet_1_08240209marker_locus22.11 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1FCAFCAmarker_locus23.75 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09655274Rsweet_1_09655274marker_locus31.64 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1ESD4ESD4marker_locus32.79 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10694269Rsweet_1_10694269marker_locus33.76 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_12191200Rsweet_1_12191200marker_locus41.52 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
E. Dirlewanger
First name:Elisabeth
Last name:Dirlewanger
Institution:INRA
Address:Unite de Recherche sur les Especes Fruitieres et la Vigne, Centre de Bordeaux, BP 81, 33883 Villenave d Ornon cedex, France
Country:France
Email:dirlewan@bordeaux.inra.fr
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap137
View Map