Sweet Cherry-V-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-V-F1
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci313
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map Loci
This map contains 313 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG6RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp6_23941299RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp6_23941299marker_locus90.48 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_23925194RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_23925194marker_locus91.74 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_24145208RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_24145208marker_locus91.74 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_24822456RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_24822456marker_locus94.31 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_24914294RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_24914294marker_locus95.57 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_25146440RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_25146440marker_locus99.47 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_26484157RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_26484157marker_locus105.44 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_26762741RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_26762741marker_locus106.03 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG6RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_26537935RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp6_26537935marker_locus106.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_00926005RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_00926005marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_02481336RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_02481336marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_02635427RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_02635427marker_locus1.27 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosCOS3729-417_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_04467254RosCOS3729-417_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_04467254marker_locus1.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_04221881RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_04221881marker_locus1.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosCOS3342-211_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_04466543RosCOS3342-211_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_04466543marker_locus1.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_02530796RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_02530796marker_locus2.52 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_01275199RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_01275199marker_locus2.52 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_07065482RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_07065482marker_locus5.09 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp7_07702370RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp7_07702370marker_locus5.72 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_07708875RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_07708875marker_locus5.72 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_08002087RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_08002087marker_locus5.72 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp7_08349040RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp7_08349040marker_locus8.28 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_08571022RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_08571022marker_locus8.91 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_09479799RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_09479799marker_locus11.48 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG7RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_10454077RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp7_10454077marker_locus13.39 cM
Page
...
10
View Map