Sweet Cherry-V-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-V-F1
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci313
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map Loci
This map contains 313 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_03894390RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_03894390marker_locus17.54 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_06563189RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_06563189marker_locus25.67 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_07357470RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_07357470marker_locus33.79 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_10401185RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_10401185marker_locus35.06 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_11220080RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_11220080marker_locus41.03 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp8_11225518RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp8_11225518marker_locus41.03 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosCOS2609-056_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311784RosCOS2609-056_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311784marker_locus70.92 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosCOS2609-252_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311977RosCOS2609-252_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311977marker_locus70.92 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosCOS2609-266_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311991RosCOS2609-266_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311991marker_locus70.92 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosCOS2609-516_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21312240RosCOS2609-516_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21312240marker_locus70.92 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosCOS2609-573_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21312298RosCOS2609-573_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21312298marker_locus70.92 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21742581RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21742581marker_locus77.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21765829RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21765829marker_locus77.6 cM
Page
...
13
View Map