Sweet Cherry-V-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-V-F1
SpeciesPrunus avium
Analysis methodTwo-step method
SoftwareJoinMap 4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size161
Map unitcM
Maternal parentVic
Paternal parentCristobalina
Population size161
Number of loci313
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactAna Wünsch
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Vic_x_Cristobalinapopulation
Population size:161
Germplasm center:CITA de Aragon
Alias:VxC
Secondary id:VxC
Description:F1 population
Contact
NameDetails
Ana Wünsch
First name:Ana
Last name:Wünsch
Title:researcher
Institution:CITA Aragon
Address:Avda. Montañana 930
Country:Spain
Email:awunsch@aragon.es
Phone:+34 976 713591
Keywords:cherry
Map Loci
This map contains 313 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_40057233RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_40057233marker_locus138.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_41526806RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_41526806marker_locus143.28 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_46530908RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_46530908marker_locus150.67 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_46402818RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_46402818marker_locus152.18 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45720052RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45720052marker_locus156.24 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45322930RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45322930marker_locus157.75 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45402154RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45402154marker_locus157.75 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosCOS1409-570_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45469715RosCOS1409-570_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45469715marker_locus157.75 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosCOS1448-113_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45226245RosCOS1448-113_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45226245marker_locus157.75 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosCOS1627-070_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45682217RosCOS1627-070_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45682217marker_locus158.38 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45680542RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45680542marker_locus158.98 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45601390RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45601390marker_locus159.64 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45473214RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45473214marker_locus160.27 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45210413RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45210413marker_locus160.27 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosCOS1159-099_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45077993RosCOS1159-099_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45077993marker_locus160.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45163766RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_45163766marker_locus161.15 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_44565586RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_44565586marker_locus161.39 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_44564237RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_44564237marker_locus161.69 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_44090182RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_44090182marker_locus164.74 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_43875207RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_43875207marker_locus165.37 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_43806891RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_43806891marker_locus166.64 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosCOS1405-103_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_43353354RosCOS1405-103_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_43353354marker_locus167.27 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_43137167RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_43137167marker_locus168.53 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosCOS1315-155_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_43223890RosCOS1315-155_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_43223890marker_locus168.53 cM
Sweet Cherry-V-F1.LG1RosCOS3738-215_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_42355743RosCOS3738-215_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_42355743marker_locus169.8 cM
Page
4
...
View Map