Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_06454359RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_06454359marker_locus10.18 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06460845RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06460845marker_locus10.19 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06501549RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06501549marker_locus10.23 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosCOS2051-059_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06504213RosCOS2051-059_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06504213marker_locus10.23 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06523752RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06523752marker_locus10.25 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06788990RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06788990marker_locus10.52 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06857570RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06857570marker_locus10.59 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_06865945RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_06865945marker_locus10.6 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06914459RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06914459marker_locus10.65 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06996315RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06996315marker_locus10.74 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_07044532RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_07044532marker_locus10.79 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07047732RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07047732marker_locus10.79 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07074495RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07074495marker_locus10.82 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07089244RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07089244marker_locus10.83 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_07120485RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_07120485marker_locus10.86 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07130958RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07130958marker_locus10.87 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07234788RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07234788marker_locus10.98 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07287012RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07287012marker_locus11.03 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07328678RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07328678marker_locus11.08 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_07328179RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_07328179marker_locus11.08 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07374161RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07374161marker_locus11.12 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_07369106RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_07369106marker_locus11.12 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_07368812RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_07368812marker_locus11.12 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07407733RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07407733marker_locus11.16 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07435700RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07435700marker_locus11.18 cM
Page
...
10
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map