Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07474737RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07474737marker_locus11.22 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07504437RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07504437marker_locus11.26 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07553811RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07553811marker_locus11.31 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07571950RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07571950marker_locus11.32 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_07604342RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_07604342marker_locus11.36 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07606665RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07606665marker_locus11.36 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07636411RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07636411marker_locus11.39 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_07674018RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_07674018marker_locus11.43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07705893RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07705893marker_locus11.46 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07738648RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07738648marker_locus11.49 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07761556RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07761556marker_locus11.52 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07801093RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07801093marker_locus11.56 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07824263RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07824263marker_locus11.58 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_07825840RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_07825840marker_locus11.58 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07983442RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07983442marker_locus11.74 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08014155RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08014155marker_locus11.78 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_08028835RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_08028835marker_locus11.79 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08048406RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08048406marker_locus11.81 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08081294RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08081294marker_locus11.84 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08106269RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08106269marker_locus11.87 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_08116226RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_08116226marker_locus11.88 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08141455RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08141455marker_locus11.91 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_08153301RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_08153301marker_locus11.92 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08211301RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08211301marker_locus11.98 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08240209RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08240209marker_locus12.01 cM
Page
...
11
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map