Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_08761642RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_08761642marker_locus12.54 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08773061RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08773061marker_locus12.55 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08813207RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08813207marker_locus12.59 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08833408RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08833408marker_locus12.62 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09029964RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09029964marker_locus12.9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09067752RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09067752marker_locus12.96 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_09112138RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_09112138marker_locus13.02 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09123894RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09123894marker_locus13.04 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09154975RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09154975marker_locus13.08 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_09168155RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_09168155marker_locus13.1 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09182116RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09182116marker_locus13.12 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09317556RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09317556marker_locus13.32 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09325382RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09325382marker_locus13.33 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09415438RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09415438marker_locus13.46 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09436250RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09436250marker_locus13.49 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09467655RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09467655marker_locus13.54 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_09491645RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_09491645marker_locus13.57 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09498211RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09498211marker_locus13.58 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_09606098RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_09606098marker_locus13.65 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09597368RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09597368marker_locus13.65 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09623424RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09623424marker_locus13.66 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09655274RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09655274marker_locus13.68 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_09679741RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_09679741marker_locus13.69 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_09689918RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_09689918marker_locus13.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09923337RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09923337marker_locus13.82 cM
Page
...
13
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map