Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosCOS1470-100_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21266020RosCOS1470-100_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21266020marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosCOS2609-056_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311784RosCOS2609-056_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311784marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosCOS2609-252_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311977RosCOS2609-252_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311977marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosCOS2609-266_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311991RosCOS2609-266_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21311991marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosCOS2609-516_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21312240RosCOS2609-516_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21312240marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosCOS2609-573_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21312298RosCOS2609-573_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21312298marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21329506RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21329506marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21345286RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21345286marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21371497RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21371497marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp8_21393276RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp8_21393276marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21393937RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21393937marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21443978RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21443978marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21489293RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21489293marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21526727RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21526727marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21592705RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21592705marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21626039RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21626039marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21647993RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21647993marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21655170RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21655170marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21691181RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21691181marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21742581RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp8_21742581marker_locus54.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21765829RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp8_21765829marker_locus54.7 cM
Page
...
228
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map