Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01404526RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01404526marker_locus2.78 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01450317RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01450317marker_locus2.85 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01480377RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01480377marker_locus2.89 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01514851RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01514851marker_locus2.94 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01537346RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01537346marker_locus2.97 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01574045RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01574045marker_locus3.03 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01668448RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01668448marker_locus3.16 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01718235RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01718235marker_locus3.23 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_01725920RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_01725920marker_locus3.24 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01737374RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01737374marker_locus3.26 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01762999RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01762999marker_locus3.3 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01843379RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01843379marker_locus3.41 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01868730RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01868730marker_locus3.45 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01894053RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01894053marker_locus3.48 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01897160RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01897160marker_locus3.49 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01920578RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01920578marker_locus3.52 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_01919153RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_01919153marker_locus3.52 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01957104RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01957104marker_locus3.57 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01979605RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01979605marker_locus3.61 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_02028445RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_02028445marker_locus3.68 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02047481RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02047481marker_locus3.7 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02115377RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02115377marker_locus3.8 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02145339RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02145339marker_locus3.84 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02177783RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02177783marker_locus3.89 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02204110RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02204110marker_locus3.93 cM
Page
3
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map