Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_02216916RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_02216916marker_locus3.95 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02241751RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02241751marker_locus3.98 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_02250139RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_02250139marker_locus3.99 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02304454RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02304454marker_locus4.07 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02334387RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02334387marker_locus4.11 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02370183RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02370183marker_locus4.17 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02387411RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02387411marker_locus4.19 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02441717RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02441717marker_locus4.27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02462762RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02462762marker_locus4.3 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_02545938RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_02545938marker_locus4.82 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02589531RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02589531marker_locus5.09 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosCOS1602-202_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02602122RosCOS1602-202_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02602122marker_locus5.13 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_02620745RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_02620745marker_locus5.17 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02622201RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02622201marker_locus5.17 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02716470RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02716470marker_locus5.4 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02750346RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02750346marker_locus5.48 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02822461RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02822461marker_locus5.65 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02847400RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02847400marker_locus5.71 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_02849097RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_02849097marker_locus5.71 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_02868963RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_02868963marker_locus5.76 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02872880RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02872880marker_locus5.77 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02906213RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02906213marker_locus5.85 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02948421RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02948421marker_locus5.95 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02967004RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02967004marker_locus5.99 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_02977194RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_02977194marker_locus6.02 cM
Page
4
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map