Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02989937RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02989937marker_locus6.05 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosCOS1523-098_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03013675RosCOS1523-098_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03013675marker_locus6.1 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03030908RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03030908marker_locus6.14 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_03120655RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_03120655marker_locus6.36 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03137813RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03137813marker_locus6.4 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03190565RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03190565marker_locus6.52 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03222806RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03222806marker_locus6.6 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03256420RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03256420marker_locus6.68 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_03271516RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_03271516marker_locus6.72 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03272484RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03272484marker_locus6.72 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03317306RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03317306marker_locus6.82 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_03335284RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_03335284marker_locus6.87 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03348164RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03348164marker_locus6.9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03367813RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03367813marker_locus6.94 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03405097RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03405097marker_locus7.03 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_03410968RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_03410968marker_locus7.05 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03438841RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03438841marker_locus7.11 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_03452548RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_03452548marker_locus7.12 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03470086RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03470086marker_locus7.14 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03511935RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03511935marker_locus7.18 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03541276RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03541276marker_locus7.21 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03565104RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03565104marker_locus7.23 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_03563052RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_03563052marker_locus7.23 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03598182RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_03598182marker_locus7.27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_03595887RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_03595887marker_locus7.27 cM
Page
5
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map