Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05212271RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05212271marker_locus8.92 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05246837RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05246837marker_locus8.95 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05269311RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05269311marker_locus8.97 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05261577RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05261577marker_locus8.97 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05301980RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05301980marker_locus9.01 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05324710RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05324710marker_locus9.03 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05360291RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05360291marker_locus9.07 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_05383904RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_05383904marker_locus9.09 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05400914RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05400914marker_locus9.11 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05495089RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05495089marker_locus9.2 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05523732RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05523732marker_locus9.23 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05518994RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05518994marker_locus9.23 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05564866RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05564866marker_locus9.28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosCOS1231-478_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05590809RosCOS1231-478_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05590809marker_locus9.3 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosCOS1231-486_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05590801RosCOS1231-486_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05590801marker_locus9.3 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05587757RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05587757marker_locus9.3 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_05607095RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_05607095marker_locus9.32 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05617464RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05617464marker_locus9.33 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05627922RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05627922marker_locus9.34 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05651419RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05651419marker_locus9.36 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05691368RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05691368marker_locus9.4 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05684210RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05684210marker_locus9.4 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05779618RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05779618marker_locus9.49 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05800919RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05800919marker_locus9.52 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05839154RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05839154marker_locus9.56 cM
Page
8
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map