Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05857888RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05857888marker_locus9.57 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_05866235RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_05866235marker_locus9.58 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05878432RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05878432marker_locus9.6 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05894052RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05894052marker_locus9.61 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05930591RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05930591marker_locus9.65 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05962255RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05962255marker_locus9.68 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05973940RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_05973940marker_locus9.69 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_05993141RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_05993141marker_locus9.71 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06004420RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06004420marker_locus9.72 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06034950RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06034950marker_locus9.76 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06059026RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06059026marker_locus9.78 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06090254RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06090254marker_locus9.81 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_06110448RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_06110448marker_locus9.83 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06120596RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06120596marker_locus9.84 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_06148360RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_06148360marker_locus9.87 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06180054RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06180054marker_locus9.9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_06210856RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_06210856marker_locus9.93 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_06208957RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_06208957marker_locus9.93 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06215653RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06215653marker_locus9.94 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06246140RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06246140marker_locus9.97 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06310064RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06310064marker_locus10.04 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_06332621RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_06332621marker_locus10.06 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06365408RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06365408marker_locus10.09 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06402261RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06402261marker_locus10.13 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06427303RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_06427303marker_locus10.16 cM
Page
...
9
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map