Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014
SpeciesPrunus avium
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentLapins
Population size124
Number of loci263
Number of QTL15
Number of linkage groups16
Publication[view all]
ContactElisabeth Dirlewanger
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Lapinsbreeding_research_material
Alias:RxL
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:124
Map Loci
This map contains 263 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00367898RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00367898marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01450317RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01450317marker_locus3.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02241751RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02241751marker_locus8.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05878432RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05878432marker_locus12 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07130958RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07130958marker_locus15.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07824263RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07824263marker_locus17.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_12292557RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_12292557marker_locus35.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_15061804RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_15061804marker_locus47.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_17571526RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_17571526marker_locus51.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_19836475RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_19836475marker_locus52.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_24399603RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_24399603marker_locus57.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_29638469RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_29638469marker_locus91.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosCOS3802-247_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_30725127RosCOS3802-247_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_30725127marker_locus101.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32236350RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32236350marker_locus109.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32759983RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32759983marker_locus111.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33345349RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33345349marker_locus115.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33358731RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33358731marker_locus115.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33790546RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33790546marker_locus118.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_36588456RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_36588456marker_locus125 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_38376904RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_38376904marker_locus129.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_40057233RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_40057233marker_locus137.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_40555324RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_40555324marker_locus140.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_46402818RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_46402818marker_locus146 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_44132511RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_44132511marker_locus148.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_42337214RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_42337214marker_locus151.9 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
Elisabeth Dirlewanger
Description:Adaptation, flowering phenology, fruit quality
First name:Elisabeth
Last name:Dirlewanger
Title:Research Director
Institution:INRA
Address:UMR BFP Centre de Recherche de Bordeaux 71, avenue Edouard Bourlaux - CS 20032 33882 Villenave d'Ornon Cedex – France
Country:France
Email:dirlewan@bordeaux.inra.fr
Phone:33 5 57 12 24 61
Fax:33 5 57 12 24 39
Keywords:Genetic
Last update:Jan 2013
Map QTL
This map contains 15 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1qFD.RL-L1.2011QTL131.7 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1qFD.RL-L1.2012QTL122 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L1qFD.RL-L1.miltiyearQTL146.9 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.L2qFD.RL-L2.miltiyearQTL65.5 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R4qFD.RL-R4.2006QTL32.6 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R4qFD.RL-R4.2008QTL29.1 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R4qFD.RL-R4.2009QTL28.3 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R4qFD.RL-R4.2010QTL27.8 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R4qFD.RL-R4.2011QTL29.7 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R4qFD.RL-R4.2012QTL29.9 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R4qFD.RL-R4.miltiyearQTL29.6 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R5qFD.RL-R5.2009QTL9.2 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R5qFD.RL-R5.2010QTL13.8 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R5qFD.RL-R5.miltiyearQTL5.2 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1-2014.R8qFD.RL-R8.miltiyearQTL45.4 cM--
Page
1
View Map