Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014
SpeciesPrunus avium
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentGarnet
Population size117
Number of loci279
Number of QTL51
Number of linkage groups16
Publication[view all]
ContactElisabeth Dirlewanger
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Garnetbreeding_research_material
Alias:RxG
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:117
Map Loci
This map contains 279 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01176314RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01176314marker_locus2.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01737374RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01737374marker_locus5.4 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02822461RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02822461marker_locus9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_04905651RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_04905651marker_locus12.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05962255RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05962255marker_locus15.3 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07374161RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07374161marker_locus17.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08106269RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08106269marker_locus20.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosCOS0478-267_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08412096RosCOS0478-267_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_08412096marker_locus22.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_12191200RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_12191200marker_locus46.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_12292557RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_12292557marker_locus47.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_14219647RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_14219647marker_locus51.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_14626810RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_14626810marker_locus52.9 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosCOS0547-123_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_19104586RosCOS0547-123_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_19104586marker_locus62.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_23209463RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_23209463marker_locus70 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_25252796RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_25252796marker_locus75.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_26028238RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_26028238marker_locus80 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_27968875RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_27968875marker_locus83.6 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_30413870RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_30413870marker_locus90.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32236350RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32236350marker_locus93.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32759983RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_32759983marker_locus98.2 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33345349RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33345349marker_locus101.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33509674RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_33509674marker_locus104.5 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_35218936RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_35218936marker_locus112 cM
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_36588456RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_36588456marker_locus115.6 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
Elisabeth Dirlewanger
Description:Adaptation, flowering phenology, fruit quality
First name:Elisabeth
Last name:Dirlewanger
Title:Research Director
Institution:INRA
Address:UMR BFP Centre de Recherche de Bordeaux 71, avenue Edouard Bourlaux - CS 20032 33882 Villenave d'Ornon Cedex – France
Country:France
Email:dirlewan@bordeaux.inra.fr
Phone:33 5 57 12 24 61
Fax:33 5 57 12 24 39
Keywords:Genetic
Last update:Jan 2013
Map QTL
This map contains 51 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1qCR.RG-G1.2010QTL27.1 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1qCR.RG-G1.2012QTL55.6 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1qCR.RG-G1.multiyearQTL39.4 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R1qCR.RG-R1.2010QTL54.5 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R1qCR.RG-R1.multiyearQTL35.4 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R2qCR.RG-R2.2010QTL49.5 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R2qCR.RG-R2.multiyearQTL52.9 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R4qCR.RG-R4.2010QTL22.3 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R4qCR.RG-R4.2011QTL20.6 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R4qCR.RG-R4.2012QTL22.3 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R4qCR.RG-R4.multiyearQTL21 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R6qCR.RG-R6.multiyearQTL80.4 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R7qCR.RG-R7.multiyearQTL50.8 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1qFD.RG-G1.2008QTL109.6 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G1qFD.RG-G1.multiyearQTL111.2 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G2qFD.RG-G2.multiyearQTL14.2 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G3qFD.RG-G3.multiyearQTL88 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G5qFD.RG-G5.multiyearQTL11.5 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G6qFD.RG-G6.2011QTL24.3 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G6qFD.RG-G6.multiyearQTL23.8 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.G8qFD.RG-G8.multiyearQTL53.8 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R1qFD.RG-R1.2009QTL19 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R1qFD.RG-R1.multiyearQTL19.5 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R2qFD.RG-R2.multiyearQTL29.5 cM--
Sweet Cherry-RG-F1-2014.R3qFD.RG-R3.2008QTL33.4 cM--
Page
1
View Map