Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S20_736564RO_S20_736564marker_locus0 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S70_150228RO_S70_150228marker_locus0.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S335_26380RO_S335_26380marker_locus1.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S20_127876RO_S20_127876marker_locus7.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S42_237147RO_S42_237147marker_locus8.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1Ro_CBE2P01bRo_CBE2P01b_S71marker_locus10 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1Ri18886Ri18886_S9marker_locus15.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S134_217734RO_S134_217734marker_locus18 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S3_792848RO_S3_792848marker_locus26.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S75_381030RO_S75_381030marker_locus33.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S15_274316RO_S15_274316marker_locus36.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S81_168310RO_S81_168310marker_locus38.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S97_272432RO_S97_272432marker_locus43.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S154_190648RO_S154_190648marker_locus43.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S234_258231RO_S234_258231marker_locus45 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1Ro942Ro942_S2341marker_locus46.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S88_93014RO_S88_93014marker_locus54 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S10_617269RO_S10_617269marker_locus58.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S804_55106RO_S804_55106marker_locus60 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S565_20930RO_S565_20930marker_locus62.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1Rh_MEa13cF08Rh_MEa13cF08_S82marker_locus62.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1Ro_CBEa3K17Ro_CBEa3K17_S565marker_locus64.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S143_181231RO_S143_181231marker_locus65.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S648_18748RO_S648_18748marker_locus68.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1Ro9324Ro9324_S289marker_locus69.7 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map