Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S147_375410RO_S147_375410marker_locus71.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Ro1079Ro1079_S120marker_locus73.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S509_84964RO_S509_84964marker_locus74.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S26_210580RO_S26_210580marker_locus0 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5Ro2827Ro2827_S12marker_locus2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S12_409515RO_S12_409515marker_locus3.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RuEE284382RuEE284382_RLG5_S178marker_locus6.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S11_566199RO_S11_566199marker_locus7.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S11_701791RO_S11_701791marker_locus7.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5Ro_CBEa11M11Ro_CBEa11M11_S5marker_locus12 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S5_481465RO_S5_481465marker_locus14.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S5_672048RO_S5_672048marker_locus15.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S386_162892RO_S386_162892marker_locus17.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S247_263810RO_S247_263810marker_locus18.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5Ro9206Ro9206_S138marker_locus20 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S247_264439RO_S247_264439marker_locus20.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S138_172691RO_S138_172691marker_locus20.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5Rh_MEa7aB01Rh_MEa7aB01_RLGS_S96marker_locus22.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S96_10539RO_S96_10539marker_locus24 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S222_4415RO_S222_4415marker_locus24.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S190_165898RO_S190_165898marker_locus25.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S134_333655RO_S134_333655marker_locus26.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S85_209336RO_S85_209336marker_locus27.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S146_178483RO_S146_178483marker_locus28.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S78_386742RO_S78_386742marker_locus29.2 cM
Page
...
10
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map