Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S134_395808RO_S134_395808marker_locus29.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S240_274593RO_S240_274593marker_locus30.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S51_580471RO_S51_580471marker_locus30.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S90_260135RO_S90_260135marker_locus31.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S38_226913RO_S38_226913marker_locus32.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S90_16944RO_S90_16944marker_locus33.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5Ri20047Ri20047_S90marker_locus33.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5Ro4345Ro4345_S1079marker_locus36 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S39_50026RO_S39_50026marker_locus41.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S259_46181RO_S259_46181marker_locus42.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S427_121604RO_S427_121604marker_locus44.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S220_216318RO_S220_216318marker_locus44.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S259_100913RO_S259_100913marker_locus44.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S220_216348RO_S220_216348marker_locus45 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S733_27643RO_S733_27643marker_locus45.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S344_12492RO_S344_12492marker_locus47 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S127_265724RO_S127_265724marker_locus48.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5Rub275Rub275_RLGSmarker_locus50.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S530_106983RO_S530_106983marker_locus51.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S1127_16040RO_S1127_16040marker_locus52.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S1313_1723RO_S1313_1723marker_locus53.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S411_144987RO_S411_144987marker_locus53.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S276_219889RO_S276_219889marker_locus53.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S395_59407RO_S395_59407marker_locus54.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5Ro3003Ro3003_S1163marker_locus54.8 cM
Page
...
11
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map