Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S654_42261RO_S654_42261marker_locus55.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S776_33747RO_S776_33747marker_locus56 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S536_107187RO_S536_107187marker_locus56.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S323_22819RO_S323_22819marker_locus57.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S117_462560RO_S117_462560marker_locus58.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S505_61312RO_S505_61312marker_locus58.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S961_14723RO_S961_14723marker_locus63.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S102_135460RO_S102_135460marker_locus63.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5Ro2432Ro2432marker_locus64.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S402_61441RO_S402_61441marker_locus66.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S171_213638RO_S171_213638marker_locus67.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S93_6530RO_S93_6530marker_locus69.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S1029_12169RO_S1029_12169marker_locus69.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S59_190044RO_S59_190044marker_locus74.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S387_8229RO_S387_8229marker_locus75.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S548_89207RO_S548_89207marker_locus76.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG5RO_S370_45404RO_S370_45404marker_locus79.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S47_428315RO_S47_428315marker_locus0 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S83_31915RO_S83_31915marker_locus1.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Rub16aRub16a_RLG6_S57marker_locus11.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S487_120066RO_S487_120066marker_locus12 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S47_293993RO_S47_293993marker_locus13.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S144_116431RO_S144_116431marker_locus15.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S155_368623RO_S155_368623marker_locus17.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Ro15590Ro15590_S48marker_locus18.7 cM
Page
...
12
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map