Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Ro3981Ro3981_S78marker_locus18.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S24_348547RO_S24_348547marker_locus19.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S671_62748RO_S671_62748marker_locus22.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S64_165666RO_S64_165666marker_locus24.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S28_107186RO_S28_107186marker_locus25.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S2864542RO_S2864542marker_locus26 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S87_253649RO_S87_253649marker_locus28 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Ro8167Ro8167_S28marker_locus28.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S252_232489RO_S252_232489marker_locus29.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S87_64177RO_S87_64177marker_locus29.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Ro12112Ro12112_S114marker_locus30 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S114_40714RO_S114_40714marker_locus30.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S380_62888RO_S380_62888marker_locus30.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S215_218295RO_S215_218295marker_locus38.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S316_186017RO_S316_186017marker_locus39 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S842_37425RO_S842_37425marker_locus40.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S41_43599RO_S41_43599marker_locus40.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S371_49180RO_S371_49180marker_locus40.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S376_162362RO_S376_162362marker_locus41.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Ro11481Ro11481_S328marker_locus41.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S477_117436RO_S477_117436marker_locus41.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6SQ07-4_D05SQ07-4_D05_RLG6_S14marker_locus42 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S818_21981RO_S818_21981marker_locus42.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S447_61626RO_S447_61626marker_locus43.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S1797_556RO_S1797_556marker_locus43.7 cM
Page
...
13
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map