Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S977_26034RO_S977_26034marker_locus44.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S394_124946RO_S394_124946marker_locus45.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S122_74787RO_S122_74787marker_locus46.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S140_40577RO_S140_40577marker_locus46.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S99_104800RO_S99_104800marker_locus47.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S187_259241RO_S187_259241marker_locus48.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S99_32802RO_S99_32802marker_locus50 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S780_47083RO_S780_47083marker_locus50.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S256_68947RO_S256_68947marker_locus50.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S266_83737RO_S266_83737marker_locus50.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Ro5263Ro5263_S266marker_locus50.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S525_75530RO_S525_75530marker_locus51.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S275_97574RO_S275_97574marker_locus51.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S474_45156RO_S474_45156marker_locus51.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S79_351594RO_S79_351594marker_locus53.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S238_33526RO_S238_33526marker_locus56.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S492_56949RO_S492_56949marker_locus58.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S1158_2328RO_S1158_2328marker_locus60.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S122_230445RO_S122_230445marker_locus61.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Rub1C6Rub1C6_S99marker_locus64 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S474_19898RO_S474_19898marker_locus65 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S260_4228RO_S260_4228marker_locus65.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S165_315500RO_S165_315500marker_locus67.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S136_346904RO_S136_346904marker_locus68.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S331_120820RO_S331_120820marker_locus69.9 cM
Page
...
14
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map