Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S33_584984RO_S33_584984marker_locus70.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S49_534988RO_S49_534988marker_locus74.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S457_17312RO_S457_17312marker_locus76.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Rub223aRub223a_S179marker_locus79.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S214_34663RO_S214_34663marker_locus80.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Rh_MEa6bG05Rh_MEa6bG05_S13marker_locus81.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S214_34656RO_S214_34656marker_locus85.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6Ro4532Ro4532_S13marker_locus86.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S13_940743RO_S13_940743marker_locus90.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG6RO_S63_573175RO_S63_573175marker_locus90.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S1089_19238RO_S1089_19238marker_locus0 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7Ri13528Ri13528marker_locus6.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S44_599959RO_S44_599959marker_locus6.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7Ro14925Ro14925_S279marker_locus11.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7Ro4104Ro4104_S421marker_locus12.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S151_134838RO_S151_134838marker_locus17.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S151_34946RO_S151_34946marker_locus18.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RiCHEa1B16RiCHEa1B16_RLG7_S574marker_locus19.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S325_109080RO_S325_109080marker_locus20.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S121_410272RO_S121_410272marker_locus22 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S219_198144RO_S219_198144marker_locus22.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S219_194825RO_S219_194825marker_locus22.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S249_52424RO_S249_52424marker_locus23 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S604_66577RO_S604_66577marker_locus24.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S547_52503RO_S547_52503marker_locus25.5 cM
Page
...
15
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map