Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S1034_26022RO_S1034_26022marker_locus25.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S277_211346RO_S277_211346marker_locus26.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S681_58391RO_S681_58391marker_locus26.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S142_7508RO_S142_7508marker_locus27.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S781_3964RO_S781_3964marker_locus27.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S609_54570RO_S609_54570marker_locus27.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S399_120712RO_S399_120712marker_locus27.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S799_55672RO_S799_55672marker_locus27.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S500_53440RO_S500_53440marker_locus27.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S161_75403RO_S161_75403marker_locus27.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S608_26380RO_S608_26380marker_locus27.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S1001_19490RO_S1001_19490marker_locus27.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S595_84360RO_S595_84360marker_locus27.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S496_44208RO_S496_44208marker_locus27.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S212_266279RO_S212_266279marker_locus28 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S1104_1113RO_S1104_1113marker_locus28 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S500_45749RO_S500_45749marker_locus28.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S756_65801RO_S756_65801marker_locus28.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S495_85717RO_S495_85717marker_locus28.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S475_16395RO_S475_16395marker_locus28.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S337_42274RO_S337_42274marker_locus28.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S337_128476RO_S337_128476marker_locus29 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S471_114555RO_S471_114555marker_locus29.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S244_154037RO_S244_154037marker_locus29.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S651_61319RO_S651_61319marker_locus30.2 cM
Page
...
16
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map