Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S464_41282RO_S464_41282marker_locus30.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S341_24920RO_S341_24920marker_locus31.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7Ri10139Ri10139_S566marker_locus32.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S577_10160RO_S577_10160marker_locus32.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S780_9754RO_S780_9754marker_locus32.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S1391_6231RO_S1391_6231marker_locus33.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7Ri16959Ri16959marker_locus34 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S287_112188RO_S287_112188marker_locus34.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S473_16767RO_S473_16767marker_locus37.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S329_82033RO_S329_82033marker_locus37.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S563_15061RO_S563_15061marker_locus37.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S540_84061RO_S540_84061marker_locus38.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S384_49752RO_S384_49752marker_locus39.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S1212_14404RO_S1212_14404marker_locus39.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S472_89891RO_S472_89891marker_locus40.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S61_295208RO_S61_295208marker_locus40.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S705_264391RO_S705_264391marker_locus41 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S115_45212RO_S115_45212marker_locus41.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S110_263544RO_S110_263544marker_locus41.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S61_40795RO_S61_40795marker_locus42.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S865_3480RO_S865_3480marker_locus42.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7SQ07-3_C07SQ07-3_C07_RLG7_S148marker_locus42.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S110_362170RO_S110_362170marker_locus43.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S200_237792RO_S200_237792marker_locus44.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S232_134490RO_S232_134490marker_locus44.6 cM
Page
...
17
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map