Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S251_17084RO_S251_17084marker_locus47.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S200_242671RO_S200_242671marker_locus48.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S272_158581RO_S272_158581marker_locus49.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S94_313488RO_S94_313488marker_locus50 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S173_278143RO_S173_278143marker_locus51.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S272_71197RO_S272_71197marker_locus52.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S43_656815RO_S43_656815marker_locus53.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S631_78691RO_S631_78691marker_locus60.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S129_153488RO_S129_153488marker_locus64.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S98_274616RO_S98_274616marker_locus65.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S34_759158RO_S34_759158marker_locus81 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG7RO_S60_604050RO_S60_604050marker_locus98.7 cM
Page
...
18
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map