Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1Ro6594Ro6594_S674marker_locus70.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S929_43718RO_S929_43718marker_locus70.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1Ro18036Ro18036_S322marker_locus70.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S14_952525RO_S14_952525marker_locus71.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S142_215410RO_S142_215410marker_locus71.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S414_7874RO_S414_7874marker_locus71.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S426_20245RO_S426_20245marker_locus71.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S999_22487RO_S999_22487marker_locus71.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S798_31088RO_S798_31088marker_locus71.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S721_59214RO_S721_59214marker_locus71.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1Ro3237Ro3237_S199marker_locus72.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S921_19750RO_S921_19750marker_locus73.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S278_218184RO_S278_218184marker_locus75.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG1RO_S472_89825RO_S472_89825marker_locus77.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S2_650888RO_S2_650888marker_locus0 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Ri3758Ri3758marker_locus0.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S2_739570RO_S2_739570marker_locus1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S71_420905RO_S71_420905marker_locus4.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S7_379506RO_S7_379506marker_locus5.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S7_295570RO_S7_295570marker_locus6.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Ri3758Ri3758_S2marker_locus15.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S4_1405440RO_S4_1405440marker_locus15.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S2_372319RO_S2_372319marker_locus16.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S17_207928RO_S17_207928marker_locus19.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S4_725978RO_S4_725978marker_locus25.2 cM
Page
2
...
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map