Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S4_142584RO_S4_142584marker_locus25.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S14_877960RO_S14_877960marker_locus28.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S62_439154RO_S62_439154marker_locus28.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S14_44081RO_S14_44081marker_locus32.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S468_92150RO_S468_92150marker_locus32.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Ro10488Ro10488_S420marker_locus33.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S32_375704RO_S32_375704marker_locus34.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S124_714RO_S124_714marker_locus35.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S22_493758RO_S22_493758marker_locus35.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Ri1407Ri1407_S36marker_locus41.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S295_217369RO_S295_217369marker_locus43.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S418_91496RO_S418_91496marker_locus43.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S77_522635RO_S77_522635marker_locus43.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S294_233966RO_S294_233966marker_locus44.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S152_94166RO_S152_94166marker_locus45.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S615_66181RO_S615_66181marker_locus46.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S77_150939RO_S77_150939marker_locus46.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S294_240516RO_S294_240516marker_locus47.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S269_65757RO_S269_65757marker_locus47.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S112_10927RO_S112_10927marker_locus48.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Ro_CBEa1L24Ro_CBEa1L24_S382marker_locus48.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S217_52295RO_S217_52295marker_locus48.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S456_103577RO_S456_103577marker_locus49 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S332_25238RO_S332_25238marker_locus49 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Ri11086Ri11086marker_locus50.5 cM
Page
3
...
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map