Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Rh_MEa2cA01Rh_MEa2cA01_S755marker_locus51.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Ro8486Ro8486_S330marker_locus52.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S134_83955RO_S134_83955marker_locus53.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S419_74798RO_S419_74798marker_locus53.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S241_119603RO_S241_119603marker_locus53.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S134_74067RO_S134_74067marker_locus53.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S727_30152RO_S727_30152marker_locus54.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Rh_MEa13bG01Rh_MEa13bG01_S324marker_locus55.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Ro17803Ro17803_S176marker_locus57.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S176_295101RO_S176_295101marker_locus58.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S348_11401RO_S348_11401marker_locus59.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S714_73912RO_S714_73912marker_locus59.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S458_3294RO_S458_3294marker_locus59.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S650_32526RO_S650_32526marker_locus59.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S449_31741RO_S449_31741marker_locus60.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S169_39974RO_S169_39974marker_locus60.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S590_9650RO_S590_9650marker_locus60.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S149_322226RO_S149_322226marker_locus62 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S353_156014RO_S353_156014marker_locus63.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S23_120199RO_S23_120199marker_locus64.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S10_66813RO_S10_66813marker_locus70.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2RO_S53_419253RO_S53_419253marker_locus70.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG2Rub126bRub126b_RLG2_S622marker_locus70.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S107_124243RO_S107_124243marker_locus0 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S46_579890RO_S46_579890marker_locus0.9 cM
Page
4
...
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map