Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S29_168757RO_S29_168757marker_locus2.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S73_33754RO_S73_33754marker_locus4.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S48_702636RO_S48_702636marker_locus6.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S139_144731RO_S139_144731marker_locus8.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S142_7482RO_S142_7482marker_locus10.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S95_41560RO_S95_41560marker_locus10.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3Ro3017Ro3017_S334marker_locus10.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S139_162862RO_S139_162862marker_locus10.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S75_81406RO_S75_81406marker_locus12.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S29_647815RO_S29_647815marker_locus12.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S6_272056RO_S6_272056marker_locus13.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3Ro7270Ro7270_S959marker_locus13.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S177_269209RO_S177_269209marker_locus13.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S107_118411RO_S107_118411marker_locus13.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S113_308895RO_S113_308895marker_locus18.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S40_488292RO_S40_488292marker_locus18.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S27_903196RO_S27_903196marker_locus19.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S113_305041RO_S113_305041marker_locus21.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S111_349602RO_S111_349602marker_locus23.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S80_303146RO_S80_303146marker_locus24.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3Ro1682Ro1682_S226marker_locus24.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S239_140073RO_S239_140073marker_locus24.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S45_71463RO_S45_71463marker_locus25.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S233_65965RO_S233_65965marker_locus25.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S202_203089RO_S202_203089marker_locus27.8 cM
Page
5
...
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map