Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S226_285133RO_S226_285133marker_locus28.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S80_151911RO_S80_151911marker_locus28.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S355_30318RO_S355_30318marker_locus31.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S279_96154RO_S279_96154marker_locus31.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S194_27933RO_S194_27933marker_locus32.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S409_72552RO_S409_72552marker_locus32.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S318_155707RO_S318_155707marker_locus32.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S409_72630RO_S409_72630marker_locus33.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S86_272676RO_S86_272676marker_locus34.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S408_156553RO_S408_156553marker_locus36.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S115_211947RO_S115_211947marker_locus41.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S52_429297RO_S52_429297marker_locus41.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S261_153798RO_S261_153798marker_locus42.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S231_29430RO_S231_29430marker_locus44.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S35_190714RO_S35_190714marker_locus45.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RhM003RhM003_RLG3marker_locus46.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S168_55970RO_S168_55970marker_locus50 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S380_138595RO_S380_138595marker_locus50.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S76_223569RO_S76_223569marker_locus51.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S167_271810RO_S167_271810marker_locus54.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S25_886295RO_S25_886295marker_locus56.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S167_305583RO_S167_305583marker_locus57.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S175_120669RO_S175_120669marker_locus58.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S201_50091RO_S201_50091marker_locus58.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S209_265706RO_S209_265706marker_locus59 cM
Page
6
...
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map