Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S156_263195RO_S156_263195marker_locus59.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S209_270566RO_S209_270566marker_locus59.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S156_147409RO_S156_147409marker_locus59.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S118_113626RO_S118_113626marker_locus60.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S21_897073RO_S21_897073marker_locus63.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S21_213189RO_S21_213189marker_locus65 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S31_314682RO_S31_314682marker_locus67 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S26_4209RO_S26_4209marker_locus68 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S314_179125RO_S314_179125marker_locus68.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3Ro17045Ro17045_S26marker_locus69.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S26_335827RO_S26_335827marker_locus70.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3Ri12319Ri12319_S72marker_locus70.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RUB270aRub270a_RLG3_S72marker_locus72 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S119_192278RO_S119_192278marker_locus73.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG3RO_S68_477340RO_S68_477340marker_locus73.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RUB116aRub116a_RLG4_S462marker_locus0 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S1_2397101RO_S1_2397101marker_locus0.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Ro16697Ro16697_S101marker_locus3.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RiM017RiM017_RLG4_S101marker_locus3.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S101_278550RO_S101_278550marker_locus4.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S462_77258RO_S462_77258marker_locus5.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S1_1883174RO_S1_1883174marker_locus7.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S1_42487RO_S1_42487marker_locus10.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S1_8641RO_S1_8641marker_locus13.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S153_124032RO_S153_124032marker_locus13.9 cM
Page
7
...
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map